header-palladium-stage

Musicians

Violin I

Larry Shapiro, Concertmaster

Sponsored by Eloise L. Bowers

In Memory of Thomas W. Bowers 

Jesse Hawkins, 

Associate Concertmaster

Juli Enzinger

Sarah Drake

Reinhold Strnat

Mary McLean

Yerim Lee

Sun Huh

Ingrid Baird

Ann Manship

Anastasia Falasca

Richard Silvers

Nick Drumm

Reid Bonner

Violin II

Eliot Heaton, Principal

Sponsored by Jill & Tom Kirk

Christina Kim,
Assistant Principal

Amanda Cornet

Jill Kirk

Nicole Schroeder

Rebecca Hoffmann

James Martin

Julie Armey

Ava Norberg

Kris Zaloudek

Annemarie Schreiber

Sandy Swartz

Meghan King

Steven Dan Galat

Viola

Suzane Um, Principal

Sponsored by John W.
& Nancy S. Adams

Logan Strawn,
Assistant Principal

Julie Scull

Rachel Gries

Sarah Belt

Mark Schuster

Karen Hutchins 

Melinda Bowman

Rachel Gutana

Julia Keller-Welter

Cello

Nancy Smith, Principal

Sponsored by
Dane & Bev Starbuck
 

Mikaële Klopfenstein, 

Assistant Principal

Jan Brill 

Michael Plewa

Sam Horodezky

Joerg Schreiber

Andrew Emata

Libby Martin

Lindsey Baugh 

Jennifer Weber

Bass

Rose Meyers, Principal

Sponsored by Dr. Steven C. Beering in memory of Jane Beering

Kurt Riecken,
Assistant Principal

Matt Greven

Christian Starnes

Laura Payne

Chris Rund

Flute

Karen Sheely, Principal

Sponsored by  Kimberly W.
& Michael C. Donahue

Kathy Sasseman

Kim Coplen

Piccolo

Kim Coplen

Oboe

Annie Corrigan, Principal

Sharon McCullough

Tama Poncar

English Horn

Sharon McCullough

Clarinet

Ed Staubach, Principal

Sponsored by
Paul Reis & Mo Merhoff

Laura Richardson

Terri Cassel

Bass Clarinet

Terri Cassel

Bassoon

Ryan Caldwell, Principal

Sven Schreiber

Kevin Grainger

Contrabassoon

Kevin Grainger

Horn

Dave Poncar, Principal

Sponsored by
Lawrence & Vivian Lawhead

Greg Leffler, Assistant

Ginny Kundrat

Larry Lemon

Bill Richardson

Trumpet

Steve Pfoser, Principal

Sponsored by Dr. Pamela A. Steed

Bob Bonner

Shawn Jones

Trombone

Jim Rodenbeck, Principal

Sponsored by
Bill & Brenda Culpepper

Lawrence Lawhead

Bass Trombone

Jason Sulliman, Principal

Tuba

Andy Meyer, Principal

Sponsored by Karen A. Sheely

Timpani

Jason Spangler, Principal

Sponsored by 

Jim & Sally Hubbard

Percussion

Mark Stempel, Principal

Keli Welsh

Nathan Bushey

Harp

Wendy Muston, Principal